Home
School Mission
Communications
Payments
Parish
Preschool
Staff/Directory
Administration
Mrs. Marianne Organ, Principal
Mr. David Podjenski, Assistant Principal
Ms. Kelley Pierson, Social Worker
Support Staff
School Offices
Health Room
K - 4th Grade Teachers
Kindergarten
Mrs. Ann Marie Novak
Mrs. Dawn Surmeier
Mrs. Margaret Winkeler
First Grade
Grade 1 - Tara Kennison
Grade 1 - Mrs. Kaye Mount
Grade 1 - Mrs. Laura Walker
Second Grade
Grade 2 - Mrs. Stevie Bader
Grade 2 - Mrs. Sarah Sonderman
Grade 2 - Mrs. Maureen Van Becelaere
Third Grade
Grade 3 - Mrs. Carmen Bisacca
Grade 3 - Mrs. Brigid Oberkrom
Grade 3 - Mrs. Valerie Rhodes
Fourth Grade
Grade 4 - Ms. Kathy Coleman
Grade 4 - Ms. Tijanne Ross
Grade 4 - Mrs. Dawn Thompson
Fifth Grade
Grade 5 - Mrs. Kate Faris
Grade 5 - Ms. Denise Russell
Grade 5 - Ms. Emily Tierney
5th - 8th Grade Teachers
Sixth Grade
Grade 6 - Mrs. Michelle Carmona
Grade 6 - Mrs. April Haggerty
Grade 6 - Mrs. Beth Ramirez
Upper Middle School, Grades 7 - 8
Math & Algebra - Mrs. Karin Travalent
Religion - Mrs. Heather Connors
Science - Mr. Daniel Bartholomew
Social Studies - Mr. Jeff Wright
Writing and Grammar - Ms. Shannon Watt
Vocabulary and Literature - Mrs. Holly Russell
Specials and Team Lab
Art, Music & P.E.
Art - Mrs. Julie Sherfinski
Music - Mrs. Carol Feuerborn
Physical Education - Ms. Emily Bodenhamer
Elementary Computers, K - 6, Mrs. Alyssa Fries
Safe Sites for Kids
Library - Mr. Mike Dobbs
Spanish - Ms. Graciela Diaz
TEAM Lab - Mrs. Colleen Daugherty & Becky Podjenski, Inclusion Specialists
Parents
Sycamore
ACED
Technology at OLP
Digital Citizenship
Uniforms
School Supplies 2024-25
School Supply Lists 2024-25
Tuition
Hot Lunch Program
Volunteer
Registration
Why OLP?
FIRE Program
Curriculum
Fundraising
Become a Panther Partner
OUR PANTHER PARTNERS
PTO Golf Tournament
Turkey Trot
OLP's Annual Auction
Trunk or Treat
Extracurricular
Archery Club
Athletics - Parochial League
Athletics F.A.Q.
Coaches Application
Contact OLP Athletics
Cheerleading
Chess Club
Choristers
Extracurricular Music Program
Robotics Club
PTO
PTO Officers and Committees
OLP Uniform Sweatshirts
ScriPerk$
Catholic Schools Week (CSW)
School Advisory Board
|||
Parish
Preschool
Facebook
X (Twitter)
Instagram
Instagram
Search
Search
Home
School Mission
Communications
Payments
Parish
Preschool
Staff/Directory
Administration
Mrs. Marianne Organ, Principal
Mr. David Podjenski, Assistant Principal
Ms. Kelley Pierson, Social Worker
Support Staff
School Offices
Health Room
K - 4th Grade Teachers
Kindergarten
First Grade
Second Grade
Third Grade
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
5th - 8th Grade Teachers
Sixth Grade
Upper Middle School, Grades 7 - 8
Specials and Team Lab
Art, Music & P.E.
Elementary Computers, K - 6, Mrs. Alyssa Fries
Library - Mr. Mike Dobbs
Spanish - Ms. Graciela Diaz
TEAM Lab - Mrs. Colleen Daugherty & Becky Podjenski, Inclusion Specialists
Parents
Sycamore
ACED
Technology at OLP
Uniforms
School Supplies 2024-25
Tuition
Hot Lunch Program
Volunteer
Registration
Why OLP?
FIRE Program
Curriculum
Fundraising
Become a Panther Partner
OUR PANTHER PARTNERS
PTO Golf Tournament
Turkey Trot
OLP's Annual Auction
Trunk or Treat
Extracurricular
Archery Club
Athletics - Parochial League
Cheerleading
Chess Club
Choristers
Extracurricular Music Program
Robotics Club
PTO
PTO Officers and Committees
OLP Uniform Sweatshirts
ScriPerk$
Catholic Schools Week (CSW)
School Advisory Board
Events - Home
Calendar View
svgs
<
Sync to my Calendar
Print Calendar
Print Event List
All Upcoming Events
Pages
Home
(91)
Thursday
,
March
28
,
2024
NO SCHOOL - NO ACED (Holy Thursday)
Read More
Friday
,
March
29
,
2024
NO SCHOOL - NO ACED (Good Friday)
Read More
Monday
,
April
1
,
2024
NO SCHOOL - NO ACED (Spring Break)
Read More
Tuesday
,
April
2
,
2024
NO SCHOOL - NO ACED (Spring Break)
Read More
Wednesday
,
April
3
,
2024
NO SCHOOL - NO ACED (Spring Break)
Read More
Thursday
,
April
4
,
2024
NO SCHOOL - NO ACED (Spring Break)
Read More
Friday
,
April
5
,
2024
NO SCHOOL - NO ACED (Spring Break)
Read More
Monday
,
April
8
,
2024
Classes Resume
Read More
Tuesday
,
April
9
,
2024
,
6:30 PM
PTO Meeting
Read More
Saturday
,
April
13
,
2024
,
11:00 AM
-
1:00 PM
Kite Festival
Read More
Friday
,
April
19
,
2024
Mid-term
Read More
Saturday
,
April
20
,
2024
OLP Auction
Read More
Tuesday
,
April
23
,
2024
,
6:00 PM
Spring Concert (Kindergarten, Ukulele & Orchestra)
Read More
Wednesday
,
May
1
,
2024
May Crowning
Read More
Wednesday
,
May
1
,
2024
Leadership Ceremony (Grades 7 & 8)
Read More
Thursday
,
May
2
,
2024
,
2:00 PM
Eucharistic Procession
Read More
Friday
,
May
3
,
2024
8th Grade Retreat
Read More
Monday
,
May
6
,
2024
8th Grade Skip Day
Read More
Tuesday
,
May
7
,
2024
8th Grade vs. Staff Volleyball Game
Read More
Tuesday
,
May
7
,
2024
,
6:30 PM
PTO Meeting
Read More
Thursday
,
May
9
,
2024
8th Grade Brunch
Read More
Thursday
,
May
9
,
2024
8th Grade Graduation
Read More
Friday
,
May
17
,
2024
Last Day of School (Noon Dismissal)
Read More
Friday
,
May
17
,
2024
Field Day (Grades K-4)
Read More
See More
Close (Esc)
Share
Toggle fullscreen
Zoom in/out
Previous (arrow left)
Next (arrow right)